Seismograms of GEOFON stations

Stations for GE network 1991 to 2500 dervived from IRIS DMC and the drop down list at GEOFON

I am working my way down the list adding links but if I have not done the one you want use the GEOFON link above. Seismograms open in a new tab/page.


StationSite Latitude Longitude Elevation
APEApirathos, Naxos, Greece37.0725.53620
BKBGEOFON Station Balikpapan, Kalimantan, Indonesia-1.26116.920
BKNIGEOFON Station Bangkinang, Sumatra, Indonesia0.33101.0465
BNDI BMG/GEOFON Station Bandaneira, Indonesia -4.53 129.9 ?
BOABINETER/GEOFON Station Boaco, Nicaragua12.45-85.67381
CISIGEOFON Station Cisomped, Java, Indonesia-7.56107.82544
CSSGEOFON/GII Station Mathiatis, Cyprus34.9633.33396
DAGGEOFON/AWI Station Danmarkshavn, Greenland76.77-18.6623
DAMYGEOFON Station Dhamar, Yemen14.5744.392488
DSBGEOFON Station Dublin, Ireland53.25-6.38236
EILGEOFON Station Eilat, Israel29.6734.95210
FAKIGEOFON Station Fak Fak, Irian Jaya, Indonesia-2.92132.25136
FLT1Temp GEOFON Station Flechtingen, Germany52.3311.24100
GSIGEOFON Station Gunungsitoli, Nias, Indonesia1.3097.58107
GVDGEOFON Station Gavdos Island, Greece34.8424.09180
HLGUKiel/GEOFON Station Helgoland, Germany54.187.8841
HMDMGEOFON Station Hanimaadhoo, Maldives6.7773.181
IBBNRUB/GEOFON Station Ibbenbueren, Germany52.317.76140
ISPGEOFON/MedNet Station Isparta, Turkey37.8430.511100
JAGIGEOFON Station Jajag, Java, Indonesia-8.47114.15171
KAAMGEOFON Station Kaadhehdhoo, Maldives0.4972.991
KARNKaranos, Crete, Greece35.4023.92420
KBSIRIS/GEOFON/AWI Station Ny Alesund, Spitsbergen78.9311.9477
KBUGEOFON Station Kabul, Afghanistan34.5269.131820
KMBOIRIS/GEOFON Station Kilima Mbogo, Kenya-1.1337.251940
KSDIGII Station Kfar Sold, Israel33.1935.66123
KWPKALWARIA, POLAND49.6322.71463
LASTGEOFON Station Lasithi, Greece35.1625.48870
LHMIGEOFON Station Lhokseumave, Sumatra, Indonesia5.2396.953
LUWIGEOFON Station Luwuk, Sulawesi, Indonesia-1.04122.776
LVCIRIS/GEOFON Station Calama, Chile-22.62-68.912915
MALTGEOFON/MedNet Station Malatya, Turkey38.3138.431120
MATEU Basilicata/GEOFON Station Matera, Italy40.6516.70494
MMRIGEOFON Station Maumere, Flores, Indonesia-8.64122.24137
MNAIGEOFON Station Manna, Sumatra, Indonesia-4.36102.96154
MORCGEOFON Station Moravsky Beroun, Czech Republic49.7817.54740
MTEGEOFON Station Manteigas, Portugal40.40-7.54815
PMBIGEOFON Station Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia-2.90104.7025
PMGIRIS/GEOFON/PACIFIC21 Station Port Moresby, PNG-9.41147.1567
PSZGKKI/GEOFON Station Piszkes, Hungary47.9219.89940
PULGEOFON Station Pulkovo, Russia59.7730.3265
RGNGRSN/GEOFON Station Ruegen, Germany54.5513.3215
RUEGRSN/GEOFON Station Ruedersdorf, Germany52.4813.7840
SANTGEOFON Station Santorini, Greece36.3725.46540
SAUIGEOFON Station Saumlaki, Tanimbar, Indonesia-7.98131.30110
SIVAGEOFON Station Sivas, Crete, Greece35.0224.8195
SLITLEGMA/GEOFON Station Slitere, Latvia57.6322.2915
SMRIGEOFON Station Semarang, Java, Indonesia-7.05110.44203
SNAAGEOFON/AWI Station Sanae, Antarctica-71.67-2.84846
SOCYGEOFON Station Socotra, Yemen12.1953.99804
SOEIGEOFON Station Soe, Timor, Indonesia-9.76124.271047
STUVBB Station Stuttgart, Germany48.779.20360
SUMGGEOFON Station Summit Camp, Greenland72.58-38.453240
SUWGEOFON Station Suwalki, Poland54.0123.18152
TIRRGEOFON Station Tirgusor, Romania44.4628.4177
TNTIGEOFON Station Ternate, Indonesia0.77127.3743
TOLIGEOFON Station Tolitoli, Sulawesi, Indonesia1.12120.7986
UGMGEOFON Station Wanagama, Indonesia-7.91110.52350
VALDIAS/IMS/GEOFON Station Valentia, Ireland51.94-10.2414
VSUGEOFON Station Vasula, Estonia58.4626.7363
WINGSN/GEOFON Station Windhoek, Namibia-22.5717.091720
WLFGEOFON Station Walferdange, Luxembourg49.666.15295
ZKRGEOFON Station Zakros, Crete, Greece35.1126.22270


Advertisements

Leave a Reply (All Comments are moderated by a human)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s